Info Comments Expand
Manpuku Episode 77 Watch now Manpuku Episode 76 Watch now Manpuku Episode 75 Watch now Manpuku Episode 74 Watch now Manpuku Episode 73 Watch now Manpuku Episode 72 Watch now Manpuku Episode 71 Watch now Manpuku Episode 70 Watch now Manpuku Episode 69 Watch now Manpuku Episode 68 Watch now Manpuku Episode 67 Watch now Manpuku Episode 66 Watch now Manpuku Episode 65 Watch now Manpuku Episode 64 Watch now Manpuku Episode 63 Watch now Manpuku Episode 62 Watch now Manpuku Episode 61 Watch now Manpuku Episode 60 Watch now Manpuku Episode 59 Watch now Manpuku Episode 58 Watch now Manpuku Episode 57 Watch now Manpuku Episode 56 Watch now Manpuku Episode 55 Watch now Manpuku Episode 54 Watch now Manpuku Episode 53 Watch now Manpuku Episode 52 Watch now Manpuku Episode 51 Watch now Manpuku Episode 50 Watch now Manpuku Episode 49 Watch now Manpuku Episode 48 Watch now Manpuku Episode 47 Watch now Manpuku Episode 46 Watch now Manpuku Episode 45 Watch now Manpuku Episode 44 Watch now Manpuku Episode 43 Watch now Manpuku Episode 42 Watch now Manpuku Episode 41 Watch now Manpuku Episode 40 Watch now Manpuku Episode 39 Watch now Manpuku Episode 38 Watch now Manpuku Episode 37 Watch now Manpuku Episode 36 Watch now Manpuku Episode 35 Watch now Manpuku Episode 34 Watch now Manpuku Episode 33 Watch now Manpuku Episode 32 Watch now Manpuku Episode 31 Watch now Manpuku Episode 30 Watch now Manpuku Episode 29 Watch now Manpuku Episode 28 Watch now Manpuku Episode 27 Watch now Manpuku Episode 26 Watch now Manpuku Episode 25 Watch now Manpuku Episode 24 Watch now Manpuku Episode 23 Watch now Manpuku Episode 22 Watch now Manpuku Episode 21 Watch now Manpuku Episode 20 Watch now Manpuku Episode 19 Watch now Manpuku Episode 18 Watch now Manpuku Episode 17 Watch now Manpuku Episode 16 Watch now Manpuku Episode 15 Watch now Manpuku Episode 14 Watch now Manpuku Episode 13 Watch now Manpuku Episode 12 Watch now Manpuku Episode 11 Watch now Manpuku Episode 10 Watch now Manpuku Episode 9 Watch now Manpuku Episode 8 Watch now Manpuku Episode 7 Watch now Manpuku Episode 6 Watch now Manpuku Episode 5 Watch now Manpuku Episode 4 Watch now Manpuku Episode 3 Watch now Manpuku Episode 2 Watch now Manpuku Episode 1 Watch now
Manpuku

Manpuku

まんぷく (2018)

Genres: Food, Historical, Business, Romance, Life, Drama, Family, War
Actors: Fukuda Yasushi, Adachi Mojiri, Ando Sakura, Matsuzaka Keiko, Uchida Yuki, Otani Ryohei, Matsushita Nao, Kaname Jun, Kishii Yukino, Hasegawa Hiroki, Kiritani Kenta, Seto Koji, Nakao Akiyoshi, Kataoka Ainosuke, Hashizume Isao, Hashimoto Manami, Hamano Kenta, Matsui Rena, Suda Masaki
Directors: Adachi Mojiri
Networks: NHK
Also Known As: Mampaku
Duration: 15 min. per ep
Types: Drama
Countries: Japanese
Released: 2018
Episode: Ep 77 / 151
Based on true story of the wife of Ando Momofuku, the businessman who founded Nissin Food Products Co. Ltd. and the inventor of instant ramen, the 99th Asadora follows the life of Tachibana Fukuko, a young woman who tries to survive tough times in Osaka with her husband from before WWII to the rapid economic development era. Together they overcome various setbacks before they succeed in creating instant noodles.
Rating ( - votes)
Comments